Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze FS-EX320 Components, SafeLink Snatch Block

Item # FS-EX320
$181.00

Safewaze FS-EX320 is a component made of powder coated tensile steel. Minimum breaking strength 5,000 lbs.; ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA Weight Capacity Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg). Safewaze lists Material: powder-coated tensile steel; Weight: 4.5 lbs. (2 kg); Overall length 9 in. (228.6 mm); width 3 in. (76.2 mm) at the widest point; Minimum breaking strength: 5,000 lbs.

The Safewaze SafeLink Snatch Block is a heavy-duty pulley used for setting up the Safewaze SafeLink horizontal lifeline system.

  • Material: powder-coated tensile steel
  • Weight: 4.5 lbs. (2 kg)
  • Overall length 9 in. (228.6 mm); width 3 in. (76.2 mm) at the widest point
  • Minimum breaking strength: 5,000 lbs.
  • ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA capacity up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.66

A swivel shackle connection allows full rotation, and a locking bolt keeps the block secure during setup. Manufacturer item number: FS-EX320. Sold individually.

Specifications

Material: Powder coated tensile steel

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130–310 lb (59–141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lb (191 kg)

OSHA Standards: OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502

Width: 3" (76.2 mm) at widest point

Length: 9" (228.6 mm) overall

Weight: 4.5 lbs. (2 kg)

Technical Data Sheet SAFEWAZE-FS-EX320-TECH-DATA-SHEET (PDF)

User Manual (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialPowder coated tensile steel
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length9" (228.6 mm) overall
Weight4.5 lbs. (2 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze FS-EX320 Components, SafeLink Snatch Block$181.00

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.